Royals News · All Teams Schedule: Week of May 13 – May 19


May
13

Boys Varsity Golf at

HCC Championship
10:00 am  

May
13

Boys JV Royal Baseball vs. Lawrence North H. S.

Lawrence North H. S.
5:30 pm | Hamilton Southeastern High School

May
13

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Cathedral High School

Cathedral High School
5:30 pm | Hamilton Southeastern High School

May
13

May
13

Girls Varsity Softball at Whiteland High School

Whiteland High School
6:00 pm  

May
14

Boys JV White Baseball at New Palestine High School

New Palestine High School
5:30 pm | Willowbrook Golf Club

May
14

Girls Varsity Track vs.

IHSAA Sectional
5:30 pm | Hamilton Southeastern High School

May
14

Boys Varsity Baseball at Columbus North High School

Columbus North High School
6:00 pm | Columbus North High School

May
14

Girls Varsity Softball at Franklin Central H. S.

Franklin Central H. S.
6:00 pm | Franklin Central H. S.

May
14

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Franklin Central H. S.

Franklin Central H. S.
6:00 pm | Franklin Central H. S.

May
15

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at

IHSAA Sectional
5:00 pm  

May
15

Girls Varsity Tennis at

IHSAA Sectional
5:00 pm  

May
15

Boys JV1 Lacrosse at Zionsville High School

Zionsville High School
5:30 pm | Zionsville High School

May
15

Boys JV2 Lacrosse at Avon High School

Avon High School
5:30 pm | Avon High School

May
15

Boys JV Royal Baseball vs. Franklin Central H. S.

Franklin Central H. S.
6:00 pm | Hamilton Southeastern High School

May
15

Boys JV White Baseball vs. Franklin Central H. S.

Franklin Central H. S.
6:00 pm | Hamilton Southeastern High School

May
15

Girls Freshman Softball vs. Franklin Central H. S.

Franklin Central H. S.
6:00 pm | Hamilton Southeastern High School

May
15

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Zionsville High School

Zionsville High School
7:30 pm | Zionsville High School

May
16

Boys Varsity Golf at

Hamilton County Championship
4:00 pm  

May
16

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at

IHSAA Sectional
5:00 pm  

May
16

Girls Varsity Tennis at

IHSAA Sectional
5:00 pm  

May
16

Boys Varsity Track at

IHSAA Sectional
5:30 pm  

May
16

Boys JV White Baseball at Franklin Central H. S.

Franklin Central H. S.
6:00 pm | Franklin Central H. S.

May
16

Boys JV Royal Baseball at Franklin Central H. S.

Franklin Central H. S.
6:00 pm | Franklin Central H. S.

May
16

Girls Varsity Softball at Ben Davis High School

Ben Davis High School
6:00 pm | Ben Davis High School

May
16

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Ben Davis High School

Ben Davis High School
6:00 pm | Ben Davis High School

May
16

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Franklin Central H. S.

Franklin Central H. S.
6:00 pm | Hamilton Southeastern High School

May
17

Boys JV1 Lacrosse vs. Westfield High School

Westfield High School
6:00 pm | Hamilton Southeastern High School

May
17

Boys Varsity Baseball at Franklin Central H. S.

Franklin Central H. S.
6:00 pm | Franklin Central H. S.

May
17

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Westfield High School

Westfield High School
8:00 pm | Hamilton Southeastern High School

May
18

Boys JV White Baseball at Freshman Hamilton County Tourney

Freshman Hamilton County Tourney
10:00 am  

May
18

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Yorktown High School

Yorktown High School
10:00 am | Hamilton Southeastern High School

May
18

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Pendleton Heights Tournament

Pendleton Heights Tournament
10:00 am  

May
18

Boys JV Royal Baseball at JV Hamilton County Tourney

JV Hamilton County Tourney
10:00 am  

May
18

Boys Varsity Baseball at Homestead High School

Homestead High School
11:00 am | Homestead High School

May
18

Coed Unified Track at

IHSAA Sectional
1:00 pm  

May
18

Boys Varsity Golf at

Muncie Invitational
1:00 pm  

May
18

Coed Varsity Track Unified at

IHSAA Sectional
1:00 pm  

May
18

Boys Varsity Baseball at Homestead High School

Homestead High School
2:00 pm | Homestead High School